Men in Black II (2002)

ActionAdventureComedyScience Fiction

Kay and Jay reunite to provide our best, last and only line of defense against a sinister seductress who levels the toughest challenge yet to the MIB's untarnished mission statement – protecting Earth from the scum of the universe. It's been four years since the alien-seeking agents averted an intergalactic disaster of epic proportions. Now it's a race against the clock as Jay must convince Kay – who not only has absolutely no memory of his time spent with the MIB, but is also the only living person left with the expertise to save the galaxy – to reunite with the MIB before the earth submits to ultimate destruction.

Men in Black II WatchMovies
WatchMovies Score: 6.2/10 from 4896 votes
Release Date: 2002-07-03
Status: Released
Run time: 88 min / 1:28
Production Studio : Parkes+MacDonald Image Nation, Columbia Pictures, Amblin Entertainment
Production Country: United States of America

Casts

Tommy Lee Jones
as Kevin Brown, Agent Kay
Will Smith
as Agent Jay
Rip Torn
as Zed
Lara Flynn Boyle
as Serleena
Johnny Knoxville
as Scrad/Charlie
Rosario Dawson
as Laura Vasquez
Tony Shalhoub
as Jack Jeebs
Patrick Warburton
as Agent Tee
Jack Kehler
as Ben
David Cross
as Newton
Colombe Jacobsen-Derstine
as Hailey
Peter Spellos
as Captain Larry Bridgewater, The Motorman
Michael Rivkin
as the man with Harvey, the dog
Michael Bailey Smith
as Creepy
Lenny Venito
as New York guy
Howard Spiegel
as New York guy
Alpheus Merchant
as MIB guard
Jay Johnston
as the younger Pizza Parlor MIB agent
Joel McKinnon Miller
as agent
Rick Baker
as MIB Passport Control Agent
Martha Stewart
as Martha Stewart
Michael Jackson
as Agent M
Nick Cannon
as MIB Autopsy Agent
Jeremy Howard
as Bird Guy Alien / Postal Sorting Alien
Doug Jones
as Joey
Biz Markie
as Rapping Alien
Peter Graves
as Peter Graves
Linda Kim
as Ambassador Lauranna
Derek Mears
as Mosh Tendrils
Tim Blaney
as Frank the Pug (voice)
Derek Cecil
as Repairman Agent
Sean Rouse
as MIB Agent
Peter Spruyt
as MIB Customs Agent
Kevin Cotteleer
as MIB Customs Agent
Marty Belafsky
as MIB Customs Agent
Sid Hillman
as Agent Gee
Tom Whitenight
as MIB Agent C
Andre Blair
as Central Park Agent
Mary Stein
as Bird Lady Alien
Martin Klebba
as Family Child Alien
Denise Cheshire
as Family Mom / Locker Alien
Ernie Grunwald
as Young Postal Employee
Chloe Sonnenfeld
as Elizabeth, Young Girl at the Post Office
John Andrew Berton Jr.
as Split Alien Guy
William E. Jackson
as Eye Guy
Paige Brooks
as 'Mysteries in History' Lauranna
Stephanie Kemp
as Neuralyzed Mother
Barry Sonnenfeld
as Neuralyzed Father
Brooke Bennett
as Neuralyzed Daughter
Michael Garvey
as Corn Face
Michael Dahlen
as Flesh Balls
Kevin Grevioux
as Pineal Eye
Sonny Tipton
as Dog Poop
Philip Goodwin
as Diner Guy
Greg Ballora
as Sleeble (voice)
Carl J. Johnson
as Gleeble (voice)
Thom Fountain
as Neeble (voice)
Brad Abrell
as Mannix (voice)
Richard Pearson
as Gordy (voice)

Crew

Directing Barry Sonnenfeld Director
Writing Barry Fanaro Screenplay
Production Laurie MacDonald Producer
Production Walter F. Parkes Producer
Production Steven Spielberg Executive Producer
Sound Danny Elfman Original Music Composer
Camera Greg Gardiner Director of Photography
Editing Richard Pearson Editor
Editing Steven Weisberg Editor
Production Ronna Kress Casting
Art Bo Welch Production Design
Art Alec Hammond Art Direction
Art Sean Haworth Art Direction
Art Thomas P. Wilkins Art Direction
Art Cheryl Carasik Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Mary E. Vogt Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Chad Waters Makeup Artist
Sound Bill Abbott Music Editor
Sound Craig Berkey Sound Effects Editor
Crew Jim Beinke Special Effects
Writing Robert Gordon Screenplay
Crew Callie Croughwell Stunts
Crew Daniel Eaton CGI Supervisor
Crew John 'Magic' Wright Craft Service
Crew Gabe Turiello Driver
Crew Patricia Walker Scenic Artist
Production Marc Haimes Associate Producer
Production Stephanie Kemp Associate Producer
Production Graham Place Co-Producer
Writing Philip Keller Storyboard
Art Pamela Bertini Art Department Assistant
Art Richard Bloom Art Department Coordinator
Art François Audouy Assistant Art Director
Art Christian Alzmann Conceptual Design
Art Greg John Callas Construction Coordinator
Art Frank McEldowney Greensman
Art Ernest M. Sanchez Leadman
Art David Chambers Location Scout
Art Francesco Ferrara Painter
Art James Carson Production Illustrator
Art Fred Arbegast Sculptor
Art John Chichester Set Designer
Art Henry Schaub Standby Painter
Camera Zac Jackson Additional Photography
Camera Daniel C. Gold Camera Operator
Camera Mark Gutterud First Assistant Camera
Camera Gregory W. Smith Steadicam Operator
Camera Phillip V. Caruso Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Mitchell Ray Kenney Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Janice Alexander Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Pierce Austin Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Sonya M. Andonov Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Diana Choi Wigmaker
Crew Christopher Sjoholm Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Ann Gray Post Production Assistant
Crew Paul A. Levin Post Production Supervisor
Crew Will Anielewicz Sequence Supervisor
Crew Michael D. Gillis Set Production Assistant
Crew Dan Lake Software Engineer
Crew Thomas L. Fisher Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Charles Croughwell Stunt Coordinator
Crew Joe Stevano Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Patrick Bentz Transportation Co-Captain
Production Graham Place Unit Production Manager
Crew Rob Harris Unit Publicist
Crew Jade Quon Utility Stunts
Crew Peter A. Mian Video Assist Operator
Crew Miller Drake Visual Effects Editor
Directing Mary Bailey Script Supervisor
Directing Susan Eileen Stewart Script Coordinator
Editing Anthony Harris Color Timer
Editing Norm MacLeod Dialogue Editor
Editing Marta Alicia Masferrer Editorial Production Assistant
Lighting Michael Alexonis Best Boy Electric
Lighting Bryan Booth Electrician
Lighting Andy Day Gaffer
Lighting Robert Bardy Lighting Artist
Lighting Alberto Noti Lighting Supervisor
Lighting Gene Engels Lighting Technician
Lighting Frank Dorowsky Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Todd Grunberger Rigging Grip
Production Robbie Goldstein Location Manager
Production Salvatore Carino Production Accountant
Production Matt DiFranco Production Coordinator
Production Shell Hecht Production Office Coordinator
Production Bill Sturgeon Production Supervisor
Production Thomas Dilligan Researcher
Sound Randall L. Johnson Boom Operator
Sound Marko A. Costanzo Foley
Sound Pilar McCurry Music Supervisor
Sound Steve Bartek Orchestrator
Sound Peter F. Kurland Production Sound Mixer
Sound Bruce Pross Sound Editor
Sound Kevin O'Connell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Skip Lievsay Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Alia Agha 3D Supervisor
Visual Effects Tom Bertino Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Jeff Jingle Creature Design
Visual Effects Dan Cayer Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Brandon Craig I/O Supervisor
Visual Effects Kiné Arnold Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Alessandra Cave Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Jim Berney Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Chris Armstrong Sequence Leads
Crew Tamara Nobles Digital Producer
Crew David Nakabayashi Visual Effects Art Director
Production Scott Brines Administration
Sound Andy Potvin Dolby Consultant
Camera Michael C. Price Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Deborah Rutherford Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Sound Denise Horta ADR Editor
Art Scott Getzinger Assistant Property Master
Art Ross La Terra Set Dresser
Art Pablo Ferro Title Designer
Camera Michael S. Epley Dolly Grip
Camera Eric Budlong Grip
Costume & Make-Up John M. 'Jack' Wright Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Deborah La Mia Denaver Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Arlynn Abseck Wardrobe Supervisor
Crew Al Cerullo Pilot
Directing Artist W. Robinson First Assistant Director
Directing Deanna Stadler Second Assistant Director
Editing JC Bond Associate Editor
Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
Lighting Jeff Murrell Chief Lighting Technician
Production Jules Carideo Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Connie Czernek Casting Assistant
Sound Rick Chefalas Apprentice Sound Editor
Sound Angela M. Catanzaro Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Pete Anthony Conductor
Sound Mary Ellen Porto Foley Editor
Sound Juno J. Ellis Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Bobby Mackston Supervising Dialogue Editor
Visual Effects Miguel A. Fuertes Lead Animator
Visual Effects Samuel Nunez Matchmove Supervisor
Art Doug Harlocker Property Master
Writing Lowell Cunningham Comic Book
Visual Effects Derek Thompson Creature Design
Writing Robert Gordon Story
Costume & Make-Up Carolyn Elias Assistant Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Steve Artmont Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Cydney Cornell Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Jerry DeCarlo Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up John Blake Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Judy Murdock Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Kathryn Bihr Makeup Artist
Visual Effects John Monsour 24 Frame Playback
Sound Stephen Janisz ADR Editor
Sound Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer
Sound Rick Canelli ADR Recordist
Crew Cristie Miele Animal Wrangler
Crew Janine L. Aines Animal Wrangler
Art Michael Wylie Art Direction
Art Maya Shimoguchi Assistant Art Director
Art Suttirat Anne Larlarb Assistant Art Director
Editing Jordan Dawes Assistant Editor
Editing Randy Trager Assistant Editor
Editing Maria Gonzales Assistant Editor
Editing Sarah Thiessen Assistant Editor
Production Regina Heyman Assistant Location Manager
Sound Philip Harrelson Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Larry Wineland Assistant Sound Editor
Crew Dawn Jones Actor's Assistant
Crew Charles E. Alston Actor's Assistant
Production Linda Kroll Producer's Assistant
Production Joy Johnson Producer's Assistant
Production Jodie Fratantuno Producer's Assistant
Lighting Steve Comesky Best Boy Electric
Lighting Rocco Palmieri Best Boy Electric
Lighting Branch M. Brunson Best Boy Electric
Camera Brian Fitzsimons Best Boy Grip
Camera Malcolm Doran II Best Boy Grip
Camera Chris Skutch Best Boy Grip
Sound Marc-Jon Sullivan Boom Operator
Editing Jim Passon Color Timer
Sound Rick Wentworth Conductor
Art Ken Nelson Construction Coordinator
Art Peter Alvarez Construction Foreman
Art Richard Hoffenberg Construction Foreman
Art Steve Thayer Construction Foreman
Costume & Make-Up Beate Petruccelli Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Ninalou Risolio Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Robert Mata Costumer
Art Chris Ayers Sculptor
Art Steve Koch Sculptor
Art Matt Rose Sculptor
Art Jeffrey P. Buccacio Jr. Sculptor
Art Mitch Devane Sculptor
Sound Jeremy Peirson Dialogue Editor
Camera Florian Ballhaus Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera Kim Marks Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera Keith Peterman Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera Edward W. Lowry Dolly Grip
Camera Audie Aragon Dolly Grip
Production Maryellen Aviano Extras Casting
Production Kristian Sorge Extras Casting
Camera Zoran Veselic First Assistant Camera
Camera M. Todd Henry First Assistant "B" Camera
Directing Julie A. Bloom Second Unit First Assistant Director
Directing George Bamber Second Unit First Assistant Director
Directing Christian P. Della Penna Second Unit First Assistant Director
Editing William Kruzykowski First Assistant Editor
Sound Bill Orrico First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Jay Peck Foley Artist
Sound George A. Lara Foley Mixer
Lighting Dennis J. Lootens Gaffer
Camera Tim Collins Grip
Art Tim Flattery Production Illustrator
Camera Dennis Gamiello Jr. Key Grip
Camera Robert M. Andres Key Grip
Production Mark Kamine Location Manager
Production Jason Minter Location Manager
Production Carla Raij Location Manager
Art Zoran Blazevic Location Scout
Visual Effects Jason Mahakian Modeling
Visual Effects Paul Ozzimo Modeling
Sound Scott Stambler Music Editor
Sound Louise Di Tullio Musician
Sound Oren Marshall Musician
Sound Bruce White Musician
Sound Bruce Fowler Orchestrator
Sound Edgardo Simone Orchestrator
Sound David Slonaker Orchestrator
Crew Ana Veselic Post Production Assistant
Production Nour Dardari Production Accountant
Production Erica Callas Production Assistant
Production Heather Elwell Production Assistant
Production Mark Kelly Production Assistant
Production Jadi McCurdy Production Assistant
Production Steven E. Simon Production Assistant
Production Rhys Summerhayes Production Assistant
Production Chrissy Phelan Production Assistant
Production Jenny DeArmitt Production Assistant
Production Michael Musteric Production Assistant
Production Paul C. Jones III Production Assistant
Production Kenyon Noble Production Assistant
Production Nancyana Racker Production Assistant
Production Karen Ruth Getchell Production Coordinator
Production Karen C. Eide Production Coordinator
Production Lonnie Kandel Production Coordinator
Production Julie Jean Naylon Production Secretary
Art Peter Gelfman Property Master
Sound Greg P. Russell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Lighting Francis J. McBride Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Huston Beaumont Rigging Grip
Lighting Bob Leitelt Rigging Grip
Sound Dennis S. Sands Scoring Mixer
Camera Matthew Moriarty Second Assistant Camera
Camera Jennifer Koestler Second Assistant Camera
Camera Jay Peterman Second Assistant Camera
Camera David Elmore Second Assistant Camera
Directing T. Sean Ferguson Second Assistant Director
Directing Kiersten Pilar Miller Second Assistant Director
Directing Peter Soldo Second Assistant Director
Directing Maria Battle Campbell Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Artie Malesci Second Unit Director
Directing Michael Owens Second Unit Director
Art Ellen Christiansen Set Decoration
Art William Hawkins Set Designer
Art Kevin Ishioka Set Designer
Sound Tim Davis Playback Singer
Sound Sally Stevens Playback Singer
Sound Sean Garnhart Sound Effects Editor
Sound Eugene Gearty Sound Effects Editor
Sound Paul Hsu Sound Effects Editor
Sound John P. Fasal Sound Effects Editor
Sound Dan Sharp Sound Recordist
Sound Brian P. Williams Sound Recordist
Crew Jeff Brink Special Effects
Camera Melinda Sue Gordon Still Photographer
Art John Mann Storyboard Artist
Crew Joni Avery Stunts
Crew Michelle Croughwell Stunts
Crew Sean Graham Stunts
Crew Clifford Happy Stunts
Crew Randolph LeRoi Stunts
Crew Megan Robinson Stunts
Crew Mika Saito Stunts
Crew Chris Sayour Stunts
Crew William Morts Stunts
Crew Clay Donahue Fontenot Stunts
Crew Kenny Searle Transportation Captain
Crew Dennis Salomone Sr. Transportation Captain
Crew James Fanning Transportation Captain
Crew Tom Heilig Transportation Captain
Crew Robert K. Johnson Transportation Co-Captain
Crew Pamela Monroe Transportation Coordinator
Production Neri Kyle Tannenbaum Unit Production Manager
Production Gabriela Vázquez Unit Production Manager
Crew Jesse Tipton Utility Stunts
Crew Bradford Ralston Video Assist Operator
Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Costume & Make-Up Barbara Hause Wardrobe Supervisor
Visual Effects Glenn Ramos Lead Animator
Visual Effects Mauricio Baiocchi Animation
Visual Effects Janice Bastian Animation
Visual Effects Minhee Choe Animation
Visual Effects Marc Chu Animation
Visual Effects Lou Dellarosa Animation
Visual Effects Martin L'Heureux Animation
Visual Effects Julija Learie Animation
Visual Effects Matt Majers Animation
Visual Effects Kimberly Mann Animation
Visual Effects Bud Myrick Animation
Visual Effects Tonya Noerr Animation
Visual Effects Jeffrey Riley Animation
Visual Effects Sharonne Solk Animation
Visual Effects Kim Thompson Animation
Visual Effects Johnny Turco Animation
Visual Effects Jan van Buyten Animation
Visual Effects Tim Waddy Animation
Visual Effects David Weatherly Animation
Visual Effects Mordechai Weisbrod Animation
Visual Effects Steve Ziolkowski Animation
Visual Effects Brian R. Wells Animation
Visual Effects Davey Crockett Feiten Animation
Visual Effects Jim Moorhead Animation
Visual Effects Carlos Baena Animation
Visual Effects Maurice Bastian Animation
Visual Effects Bruce Dahl Animation
Visual Effects Delio Tramontozzi Animation
Visual Effects Bill Diaz Animation
Visual Effects Simon Allen Animation
Visual Effects Dovi Anderson Animation
Visual Effects Traci Horie Animation
Visual Effects Thomas Schelesny Animation
Visual Effects Nick Pugh CG Painter
Crew Mark Lambert CGI Supervisor
Visual Effects Thomas Rosseter Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Greg Maloney Compositing Supervisor
Crew Mimi Abers Compositor
Crew Cathy Burrow Compositor
Crew Colin Campbell Compositor
Crew Don Crawford Compositor
Crew Jason Dowdeswell Compositor
Crew Christina Drahos Compositor
Crew David Fogg Compositor
Crew Shawn Hillier Compositor
Crew Jen Howard Compositor
Crew Tory Mercer Compositor
Crew Michael Pecchia Compositor
Crew Barry Safley Compositor
Crew Joe Salazar Compositor
Crew James Hagedorn Compositor
Crew Julie Adrianson-Neary Compositor
Crew Ken Sjogren Compositor
Crew Susan M. Weeks Compositor
Crew Tom Zils Compositor
Crew Tim Gibbons Compositor
Crew Heather Hoyland Compositor
Crew Sandy Karpman Compositor
Crew Michael Kennedy Compositor
Crew Jeff Wozniak Compositor
Crew Page Frakes Compositor
Crew Chris Gibbons Compositor
Crew Chris Morley Compositor
Crew Karim Sahai Compositor
Visual Effects Kathleen Beeler CG Artist
Visual Effects Billy Brooks CG Artist
Visual Effects Mario Capellari CG Artist
Visual Effects Amy Christensen CG Artist
Visual Effects Natasha Devaud CG Artist
Visual Effects Gonzalo Escudero CG Artist
Visual Effects Kent Estep CG Artist
Visual Effects Simon Eves CG Artist
Visual Effects Brad Falk CG Artist
Visual Effects Lawrence Huang CG Artist
Visual Effects Eric Jennings CG Artist
Visual Effects Greg Killmaster CG Artist
Visual Effects Gregor Lakner CG Artist
Visual Effects Ryan Laney CG Artist
Visual Effects David Marsh CG Artist
Visual Effects Keith McCabe CG Artist
Visual Effects Kevin McGowan CG Artist
Visual Effects Michael Min CG Artist
Visual Effects Bruce Powell CG Artist
Visual Effects Jean-Colas Prunier CG Artist
Visual Effects Jason Rosson CG Artist
Visual Effects Durant Schoon CG Artist
Visual Effects Angela Taylor CG Artist
Visual Effects Tim Teramoto CG Artist
Visual Effects Meghan Thornton CG Artist
Visual Effects Terrance Tornberg CG Artist
Visual Effects Barbara Townsend CG Artist
Visual Effects Jeffrey Benedict CG Artist
Visual Effects Khatsho John Orfali CG Artist
Visual Effects Matt Bouchard CG Artist
Visual Effects Michael Dean Ludlam CG Artist
Visual Effects Ian Christie CG Artist
Visual Effects Richard Ducker CG Artist
Visual Effects Peg Hunter CG Artist
Visual Effects Brian Kasper CG Artist
Visual Effects Marc Toscano CG Artist
Visual Effects Sara Mathew CG Artist
Visual Effects Karen Ansel CG Artist
Crew Michael Bauer CG Supervisor
Art Carlos Huante Conceptual Design
Art Wayne Lo Conceptual Design
Art Aaron McBride Conceptual Design
Art Brian Pohl Conceptual Design
Art Evan Pontoriero Conceptual Design
Art Daniel Slavin Conceptual Design
Art Brice Cox Jr. Conceptual Design
Art Lawrence Chandler Conceptual Design
Art Sangjun Lee Conceptual Design
Editing Robb Miller Digital Color Timer
Visual Effects Zeke Morales VFX Editor
Crew Joe Gareri Executive Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Matt Jacobs Compositing Lead
Visual Effects Yeen-Shi Chen Modeling
Visual Effects Nancy Klimley Modeling
Visual Effects Chien-Hsiung Wang Modeling
Visual Effects Ken Ralston Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Amelia Chenoweth Sequence Supervisor
Crew Russell Earl Sequence Supervisor
Crew John Helms Sequence Supervisor
Crew Kevin Reuter Sequence Supervisor
Crew Joel Aron Sequence Supervisor
Crew Stephen Marshall Software Engineer
Visual Effects Scott Anderson Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Anthony Lucero Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Paul Vega Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Linda Schubell-Sundlin Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Wayne Billheimer Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Heather Elisa Hill Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Allen Maris Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Stacey Shear Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects John M. Levin Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Staci A. Hunter Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Tim de Pala Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew David Tanaka Visual Effects Editor
Crew Derrick Mitchell Visual Effects Editor
Crew Debbie Denise Executive Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Dan Foster Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Ned Gorman Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Lori J. Nelson Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Ginger Theisen Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Crys Forsyth-Smith Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Jacqueline Blackman Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Bryan Davis Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Damien Carr Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Andrés López Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Bill Westenhofer Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects John Andrew Berton Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects David Sosalla Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Sheena Duggal Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Scott Souter Visual Effects Supervisor
Directing Michael Samson Second Unit First Assistant Director